PostYou are now at: Home » Products » Chemicals » Other Chemicals »

Plant Extract Grape Seed Oil CAS 85594-37-2 Grapeseed Oil (Oap-020)

Click image to view original image
Brand: YC
Origin: China
State: light yellow liquid
Price: 1.00USD/bottle
Min.Order: 1 bottle
Supply 1000 bottle
Delivery: Shipment within 3 days since the date of payment
Address: China
Valid until: Never Expire
Updated on: 2017-12-14 17:44
Hits: 68394
Buy
Company Detail
 
 
Details

Basic Info
Model NO.: OAP-020
Grapeseed Oil Einecs: 287-896-9
Grapeseed Oil MW: ---
Grapeseed Oil Appearance: Pale Yellow Liquid
Grapeseed Oil Catagory: Plant Extract
Trademark: YCIW
Origin: China
Grapeseed Oil CAS: 85594-37-2
Grapeseed Oil Mf: ---
Grapeseed Oil Content: ---
Grapeseed Oil Grade: ---
Grapeseed Oil Synonyms: Grape Seed Oil
Specification: 100%
HS Code: 30013006
Product Description
Grapeseed Oil CAS 85594-37-2 Grape Seed Oil
Grapeseed Oil CAS 85594-37-2 Grape Seed Oil
Grapeseed Oil CAS 85594-37-2 Grape Seed Oil
Grapeseed Oil CAS 85594-37-2 Grape Seed Oil
Grapeseed Oil CAS 85594-37-2 Grape Seed Oil

Grapeseed Oil/Grape Seed Oil
 
Product Name: Grapeseed Oil/Grape Seed Oil
Synonyms: Grape, ext.;GRAPE(VITISVINIFERA)SEEDOIL;GRAPEKERNELOIL;Grape seed oil;Einecs 287-896-9;;
Grapeseed Oil/Grape Seed Oil CAS No.: 85594-37-2
Grapeseed Oil/Grape Seed Oil EINECS No.: 287-896-9
Grapeseed Oil/Grape Seed Oil Appearance: pale yellow liquid
 
Introduction: 
The grape seed oil is refined from the grape seed by means of cold press. It appears light yellow or light green. The grape seed oil contains 88% unsaturated fat, in which, the linoleic acid takes 72%. Moreover, the grape seed oil contains Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins, which is a kind of strong anti-oxidant. Also, the oil contains many kinds of fat-soluble vitamins and essential minerals, such as K, Cu, Ca, Fe and etc.          
 
Effect
1.Rich in linoleic acid and Oligo proanthocyanidin:
Linoleic acid is an essential amino-acid. It has good effects on anti-free oxygen radicals,anti-aging.It helps to absorb VC,VE, alleviate harm resulting from sunburn.
Oligo proanthocyanidin has good effects on protecting collagen fiber and elastic fibers.
2.High penetrability: It can nourish skin ,especially allergic skin effective. It is rich in VF,minerals and protein,so it has good effects on nourish skin.
 
Usage
1.Used as massage oil directly:aply some oil on skin and massage gently until absorbed completely
2.Used as carrier oil:According to your own condition,mix it with proper amout of essential oil and it can be used as daily skin nourishment.
3.Added into other cosmetics

 

Contact:roy24ycgc@chembj.com

Whatsapp:+8618164087541

Total: 0 [Show All]  Related Reviews
 
More »Our Others Products

[ ProductsSearch ]  [ Add To Favourite ]  [ Tell Friends ]  [ Print Content ]  [ Violation Report ]  [ Close Window ]