PostYou are now at: Home » Products » Transportation » Dirt Bike »

Youthton provides you with10G ZRand whole-hearted service

Click image to view original image
Price: 1.00USD/
Min.Order:
Supply 500
Delivery: Shipment within 3 days since the date of payment
Address: Russia
Valid until: Never Expire
Updated on: 2018-12-04 00:08
Hits: 42029
Enquiry
Company Detail
 
 
Details
   10G ZRandCopper SFPof Shenzhen Youthton Technology Co.,Ltd.is favored by the majority of customers love, We have established long-term cooperation with many partner, Fiber Optical Transceiver,100G QSFP28 ER4from Youthtonmeet the needs of our customers. Youthtonstrength,abide by contract, keep faith, take quality and credit of contract,obtained the customer trust and praise.

   
Shenzhen Youthton Technology Co.,Ltd. has been devoted to study the needs of Youthton industrial customers, ant tailored to customers demand and solutions. The advantage of Youthton lies not only in the industry-leading technology and the elite professional team, but also to provide excellent services in Optical transceiver,Optical module,Fiber module,and the enthusiasm of positive innovation and faith of respect promise . Become a customer trusted 10G ZR Business integrated service providers, to help customers realize the business value of Optical Module, is Youthton unswerving mission and pursuit. Details: At present, for 40GbE, there are several kinds of transmission solutions. People usually use the 4 x 10 GE Breakout cable,40G QSFP+module or40G CFPmodules to achieve the 40GbE. Among them, the first two kinds of solutions are most widely used for nowaday 40 Gigabit Ethernet. For aggregation and core native 40 GbE, the 40G QSFP+ module is an ideal choice. There are many different variants of 40G QSFP+ modules which are defined by IEEE 802.3ba to support different applications.40Gbase-LR4(40G-QSFP-LR4) and40Gbase-SR4(40G-QSFP-SR4) QSFP+ optics are the most commonly used specifications of 40G QSFP+ optics. So, what are the differences between them on the module structure and applications?The IEEE 802.3ba committee ratified the 40 Gigabit Ethernet standard in June, 2010. Along with the general specification, it defined a number of fiber optic interfaces. These standard interfaces attempted to satisfy a number of different objectives including support for multi-mode fiberand single-mode fibercompatibility. 40base-LR4 and 40base-SR4 QSFP+ optics both comply the IEEE 802.3ba and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), but for different applications according to their features and parameters. Here are some detailed differences between 40base-LR4 and 40base-SR4 QSFP+ modules.

   With the purpose of Quality first, service is paramount in Youthton, our strict product quality control system ensures that 3G Video SFPx2e60dcen,Copper SFP and other products of high quality and stability. We have a first-class laboratory equipment and a highly experienced professional and technical team. In the future, we will continue to work hard and get win-win cooperation for a better tomorrow! For more information, please visit the official website: www.youthton.com
Total: 0 [Show All]  Related Reviews
 
More »Our Others Products

[ ProductsSearch ]  [ Add To Favourite ]  [ Tell Friends ]  [ Print Content ]  [ Violation Report ]  [ Close Window ]